HISTORY: Native to Mexico, avocados are today cultivated in warm climates throughout the world. Avocado oil is pressed from the fleshy pulp at the fruit's center and contains naturally occurring fatty acids and plant sterols. It is highly valued in cosmetics for its natural moisturizing and regenerative qualities. USAGE: Rich and deeply penetrating, Earth's Care Avocado Oil is a soothing emollient ideal for skin damaged by sun or dry, harsh conditions. Suitable for all skin types, use it liberally to soften and restore chapped or irritated skin on face and body. This versatile oil may also be used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy or massage. Simply mix with a few drops of an aromatic essential oil such as lavender, rosemary or peppermint.
- Additional Information
Manufacturer Earths Care
- Community Q&A
Product QuestionsNo questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!